Phone: + 971 4 512 41 21

We are open: Sun-Thr: 9 am-8 pm

Spain

The Spanish Golden Visa Program

This is a relatively new program which gives investors the possibility to acquire a temporary residence of one year in Spain, which is renewable.

To be admissible, the investor must:

  • Invest 500,000 Euros in real estate property(s) in Spain.
  • Must be at least 18 years old.
  • Have no criminal record.
  • Hold a public medical treatment or a Spanish private medical insurance.

The applicant must also be capable of supporting his or her family during residency in Spain.

There are many advantages to becoming a resident in Spain. Investors can have visa-free access to the Schengen area. They also have access to the ninth largest economy in the world that has a strong domestic market and a secure social and legal system.

Spanish passport

Spain